India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6667,871
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,3971,490
ParanaArgentina 16,21310,075
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8629,857
PehuajoArgentina 16,37010,173
PergaminoArgentina 16,24310,093
PigeArgentina 16,40810,196
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,53110,273
PosadasArgentina 15,6949,753
PresidenciaArgentina 16,11510,014
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,10310,628
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9529,913
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8304,866
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9394,312
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2465,745
ParakouBenin 8,2485,125
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0678,120
ParacatuBrazil 14,4368,971
ParanaBrazil 14,3018,887
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9259,274
ParanaibaBrazil 14,9649,299
ParintinsBrazil 14,5359,032
ParnaibaBrazil 13,1968,200
Passo FundoBrazil 15,3779,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4648,988
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4228,341
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2118,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,8398,600
PeixeBrazil 14,3428,912
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4288,344
PicosBrazil 13,3978,325
PiraiBrazil 14,3788,935
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5759,057
PompeuBrazil 14,3448,914
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5149,640
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0748,746
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1929,441
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5799,681
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,3099,513
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,2758,871
PosseBrazil 14,2398,848
PlevenBulgaria 5,0633,146
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0563,142
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2812,039
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3506,432
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0945,651
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0346,856
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3137,030
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5217,160
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9636,813
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5116,531
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1886,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8076,715
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5016,525
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2646,378
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0366,858
ParronChile 17,17210,671
Puerto AysenChile 17,02410,579
Puerto MonttChile 17,22810,706
Punta ArenasChile 16,46710,233
PingbianChina 3,2232,003
PeralesColombia 15,3869,561
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7239,149
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,3269,524
PragueCzech Republic 5,8293,622
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9068,642
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7098,519
PoloDominican Republic 13,8778,623
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6798,500
PichilingueEcuador 16,16310,044
PortoviejoEcuador 16,21710,078
PuyoEcuador 16,10610,008
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5182,807
ParisFrance 6,7004,164
PerpignanFrance 6,8174,236
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8145,477
Port-GentilGabon 8,2075,100
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,64110,341
PotsdamGermany 5,9013,667
PatrasGreece 5,3503,324
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0284,989
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7855,459
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4438,354
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9058,641
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7399,159
PecsHungary 5,5563,453
PambanIndia 2,2451,395
PuneIndia 1,350839
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,0332,506
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5442,824
PadovaItaly 6,0533,762
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1073,795
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0773,776
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0943,787
PantelleriaItaly 6,2253,868
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1853,843
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3663,956
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0423,754
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9183,677
PiacenzaItaly 6,2293,871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1993,852
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0363,751
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0463,757
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8153,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0733,774
PrizziItaly 6,0763,776
PakseLaos 3,1131,934
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4512,145
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9993,728
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0273,746
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5225,296
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5063,422
PatheinMyanmar 2,0901,299
PutaoMyanmar 1,7521,089
PyiMyanmar 1,9721,225
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7386,673
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5417,793
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8539,230
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0635,010
PohangNorth Korea 4,6582,894
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3232,687
PadidanPakistan 1,165724
PanjgurPakistan 1,548962
ParachinarPakistan 1,029639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6621,033
PeshawarPakistan 913567
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4175,230
PilarParaguay 15,9079,885
PiscoPeru 16,97910,551
PiuraPeru 16,61110,322
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,29810,128
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6112,865
PoznanPoland 5,6453,508
PrzemyslPoland 5,2193,243
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7214,798
PortalegrePortugal 7,7574,820
Porto Portugal 7,7734,830
PavelecRussia 4,2192,622
PecoraRussia 4,2612,648
PermRussia 3,6452,265
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7184,175
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8643,023
PjatigorskRussia 3,6042,239
PoronajskRussia 5,6933,538
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0282,503
Providenja BayRussia 7,8464,876
PskovRussia 5,0123,115
PodorSenegal 9,5345,924
PopradSlovakia 5,3983,355
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0555,627
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2335,116
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9244,303
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3831,481
Port SudanSudan 4,4062,738
ParamariboSuriname 13,7978,574
PiteňSweden 5,5943,476
PalmyraSyria 3,9132,431
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8609,234
PhetchabunThailand 2,6281,633
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5291,572
PhraeThailand 2,4321,511
PhuketThailand 3,0981,925
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0691,907
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8141,748
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8621,778
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9068,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1124,419
PoltavaUkraine 4,3792,721
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,8579,854
PradoUruguay 15,8509,850
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7429,782
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Pana, IlUsa 12,2707,625
Paoli, InUsa 12,2587,617
Paris, IlUsa 12,1867,573
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5077,151
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2468,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0397,481
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8717,998
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6497,860
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4537,117
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2058,206
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1407,544
Perry, OkUsa 12,7277,909
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8797,382
Philo, OhUsa 12,0627,495
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9148,025
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8057,336
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8788,003
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8367,355
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9617,433
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7237,285
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5177,157
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6707,873
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8707,376
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0937,515
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8317,973
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1096,903
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7577,306
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1096,903
Portage, WiUsa 11,7657,311
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3287,040
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3717,066
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8977,393
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9168,026
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2256,975
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0987,518
Princeton, InUsa 12,4047,708
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5607,184
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4697,749
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7719,179
PetaukeZambia 7,1084,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -