India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,565972
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,410876
MilianaAlgeria 7,0764,397
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7735,452
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1358,162
Malarg EArgentina 17,06510,604
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,88610,493
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9859,933
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,37910,178
MendozaArgentina 17,00610,567
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,99910,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,9219,894
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3295,797
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0794,399
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4864,652
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0806,264
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0996,276
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,6495,996
Mount GambierAustralia 9,8086,095
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4935,277
MuharraqBahrain 2,8651,781
MinskBelarus 4,9493,076
MogilevBelarus 4,7932,979
MaunBotswana 8,1555,068
MacapaBrazil 13,8528,608
MacauBrazil 12,8247,969
MaceioBrazil 12,9828,067
MachadoBrazil 14,5349,032
ManausBrazil 14,8559,231
MarabaBrazil 14,0208,712
MaringaBrazil 15,1839,435
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,2578,860
Monte AzulBrazil 13,9378,661
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3708,308
MonteiroBrazil 13,0188,090
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1238,776
Morada NovaBrazil 12,9908,072
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5958,448
MamfeCameroon 7,7974,845
MarouaCameroon 7,0654,390
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0765,640
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2416,985
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2206,972
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2045,719
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1186,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9346,794
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8776,759
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7656,689
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2456,987
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2606,997
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1276,914
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8296,729
Morden, MbCanada 11,2677,002
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4687,126
MoundouChad 6,9894,343
MatecanaColombia 15,3869,561
MoroniComoros 6,0163,739
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5533,451
MarstalDenmark 6,0603,766
Melville HallDominica 13,4898,382
MichesDominican Republic 13,6688,494
MocaDominican Republic 13,7128,521
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7428,540
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7248,528
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7278,530
MilagroEcuador 16,26610,108
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9853,097
MinyaEgypt 4,7342,942
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9554,943
MassawaEritrea 4,3802,722
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0074,355
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5413,443
MarseilleFrance 6,6144,110
MontpellierFrance 6,7084,168
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8638,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,50710,257
MakokouGabon 7,7434,811
MayumbaGabon 8,1855,086
MitzicGabon 7,8574,882
MkamboGabon 7,6154,732
MoandaGabon 7,8234,861
MouilaGabon 8,0605,008
MagdeburgGermany 6,0033,731
MunichGermany 6,0203,741
MünsterGermany 6,2753,899
MethoniGreece 5,3753,340
MilosGreece 5,1353,191
MitiliniGreece 4,9203,057
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9243,060
MacentaGuinea 9,4615,879
MamouGuinea 9,6085,971
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6245,980
MiskolcHungary 5,3623,332
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,9111,188
MusulipatnamIndia 1,483922
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,6953,539
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,6784,150
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,5102,181
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,7394,809
MashhadIran 2,0121,250
Malin HeadIreland 7,1704,456
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2183,864
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7283,560
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8843,656
MilanItaly 6,2543,886
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2933,910
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1633,830
ManIvory Coast 9,3325,799
MaebashiJapan 5,5123,425
MaizuruJapan 5,1973,230
MakurazakiJapan 4,8202,995
MatsueJapan 4,9953,104
MatsumotoJapan 5,4193,367
MatsuyamaJapan 4,9973,105
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0563,142
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2704,518
MishimaJapan 5,5273,434
MitoJapan 5,6363,502
MiyakejimaJapan 5,6023,481
MiyakoJapan 5,7043,544
MiyakojimaJapan 4,5172,807
MiyakonojoJapan 4,8833,034
MiyazakiJapan 4,9093,051
MombetsuJapan 5,7493,573
MoriokaJapan 5,6353,502
MuroranJapan 5,5823,469
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1363,192
MutsuJapan 5,6153,490
Ma’AnJordan 4,2062,614
MafraqJordan 4,1252,563
MombasaKenya 5,6623,518
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,4501,522
MaseruLesotho 8,5635,321
MonroviaLiberia 9,6666,007
MisratahLibya 6,0773,776
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1603,828
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5204,051
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5554,073
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7034,166
MakhangaMalawi 6,9944,346
MangochiMalawi 6,8194,238
MwmosaMalawi 6,9284,305
MzimbaMalawi 6,7444,191
MzuzuMalawi 6,6794,150
MalaccaMalaysia 3,8532,394
MersingMalaysia 3,9432,450
MiriMalaysia 4,5652,837
MaleMaldives 2,8831,792
MenakaMali 7,9554,943
MoptiMali 8,6275,361
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7886,082
MazatlanMexico 14,1218,775
MeridaMexico 14,2938,882
Mexico CityMexico 14,5809,060
MonterreyMexico 13,8858,628
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5479,040
MaantyMongolia 3,1041,929
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9411,827
MatadMongolia 3,6572,273
MurenMongolia 2,8301,759
MarrakechMorocco 8,1475,063
MeknesMorocco 7,8314,866
MideltMorocco 7,8154,857
MaputoMozambique 7,9444,937
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4724,021
MandalayMyanmar 1,8431,145
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,8881,173
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,7231,692
MindatMyanmar 1,6921,051
MonywaMyanmar 1,7511,088
MyeikMyanmar 2,7231,692
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,8081,124
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4183,988
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3297,662
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3987,704
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4237,720
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4417,731
ManaguaNicaragua 15,1489,413
MasatepeNicaragua 15,1689,425
MagariaNiger 7,4534,631
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1434,439
MaradiNiger 7,6054,726
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1064,416
MakurdiNigeria 7,7614,823
MinnaNigeria 7,8554,881
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4012,735
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9453,694
MajisOman 2,3421,456
MasirahOman 2,3041,431
Muscat  Oman 2,2181,379
MultanPakistan 797495
MurreePakistan 772480
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,0274,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,9709,924
MoyobambaPeru 16,43710,214
MactanPhilippines 5,0603,144
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5412,822
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7074,789
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5144,669
MagadanRussia 6,1693,833
MahackalaRussia 3,2252,004
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0333,128
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0343,128
MarkovoRussia 7,1074,416
MinusinskRussia 2,8681,782
MogocaRussia 4,1992,609
MoscowRussia 4,4072,738
MurmanskRussia 5,2973,291
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
MatamSenegal 9,4335,862
MogadishuSomalia 4,7362,943
MadridSpain 7,4024,600
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4144,607
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7944,222
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6264,739
MelillaSpain 7,5554,695
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2774,522
MalakalSudan 5,4483,386
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0745,017
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4143,986
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,1691,348
Mae SariangThailand 2,2391,391
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,3921,486
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,9311,821
MalatyaTurkey 3,9262,440
MersinTurkey 4,2312,629
MuglaTurkey 4,7832,972
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9084,292
ManstonUk 6,7144,172
MeloUruguay 15,6349,715
MercedesUruguay 16,0059,946
MontevideoUruguay 15,8509,849
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8828,005
Madison, FlUsa 13,0468,107
Madison, InUsa 12,2377,605
Madison, NeUsa 12,0617,495
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8647,373
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7357,292
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5127,775
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Marion, InUsa 12,0427,483
Marion, NcUsa 12,4877,759
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4677,126
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0918,135
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0577,493
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6435,371
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0957,516
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2137,589
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4037,707
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6127,837
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Medford, WiUsa 11,6587,244
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7347,291
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7607,929
Mena, ArUsa 12,8167,964
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0358,100
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2048,205
Mexico, MoUsa 12,3537,676
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5178,399
Midland, TxUsa 13,1848,193
Milan, MnUsa 11,7237,285
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7027,272
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5577,182
Milford, DeUsa 11,9617,433
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8337,974
Millen, GaUsa 12,8247,969
Millport, OhUsa 11,9307,414
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5007,146
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8637,372
Minden, NeUsa 12,1787,568
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7167,281
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1047,522
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4107,091
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2058,206
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0657,497
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1217,532
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5537,801
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7237,285
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9918,073
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4717,750
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8597,369
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4407,731
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4877,759
Moro, OrUsa 11,4757,130
Morris, MnUsa 11,6127,216
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0187,468
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3547,677
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7657,311
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1327,539
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6987,269
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,3017,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4217,718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6077,834
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8117,340
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7457,920
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3038,888
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6099,078
MaracayVenezuela 14,3788,935
MaturinVenezuela 14,1118,769
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6299,091
MeridaVenezuela 14,7559,169
MagoyeZambia 7,5304,680
MansaZambia 7,0684,392
MbalaZambia 6,6984,162
MfuweZambia 6,9824,339
MisamfuZambia 6,7974,224
MonguZambia 7,8364,870
MpikaZambia 6,9184,299
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9624,326
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4454,627
MumbwaZambia 7,4944,657
MwinilungaZambia 7,4824,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -