India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,134705
KandaharAfghanistan 1,341833
KhostAfghanistan 1,016632
KunduzAfghanistan 1,280795
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3159,517
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0284,988
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8513,636
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2482,018
KandiBenin 8,1255,049
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8846,764
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0666,876
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0676,877
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1826,949
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4737,130
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5445,309
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1285,672
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8346,111
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2476,989
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,151715
KashiChina 1,161722
KunmingChina 2,3261,445
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7974,845
KhargaEgypt 4,8303,002
KosseirEgypt 4,4522,767
KajaaniFinland 5,2793,280
KuopioFinland 5,2243,246
KuusamoFinland 5,2873,285
KarlsruheGermany 6,2603,890
KasselGermany 6,1573,826
KonstanzGermany 6,2223,867
KumasiGhana 8,7965,466
KalamataGreece 5,3443,321
KerkiraGreece 5,4853,409
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2693,274
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5155,291
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3534,569
KankanGuinea 9,3425,805
KindiaGuinea 9,7006,028
KissidougouGuinea 9,4695,884
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8057,336
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5302,194
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5312,194
KeszthelyHungary 5,6283,497
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4574,634
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,160721
KotaIndia 609379
KozhikodeIndia 2,0651,283
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4454,005
KermanIran 2,1861,358
KermanshahIran 3,1021,928
Khoram AbadIran 2,9971,862
KilkennyIreland 7,2544,508
KingstonJamaica 14,1708,805
KagoshimaJapan 4,8373,006
KanazawaJapan 5,2953,290
KaruizawaJapan 5,4683,398
KatsuuraJapan 5,6493,511
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5043,420
KitamiesashiJapan 5,6833,531
KobeJapan 5,2023,233
KochiJapan 5,0733,152
KofuJapan 5,4823,406
KumagayaJapan 5,5453,446
KumamotoJapan 4,8272,999
KumejimaJapan 4,6152,868
KureJapan 4,9693,088
KushiroJapan 5,8503,635
KutchanJapan 5,5583,454
KyotoJapan 5,2423,258
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,1571,340
KitaleKenya 5,6813,530
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0621,903
KufraLibya 5,5683,460
KaunasLithuania 5,2113,238
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3963,353
KybartaiLithuania 5,2733,277
KarongaMalawi 6,5744,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,5132,183
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6252,874
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7312,319
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,6412,263
KuantanMalaysia 3,7842,351
KuchingMalaysia 4,4952,793
KayesMali 9,3275,796
KeniebaMali 9,3935,837
KidalMali 7,9124,917
KitaMali 9,2145,725
KoutiaMali 8,8685,511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3475,808
KisinevMoldova 4,7372,944
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8862,415
KhatgalMongolia 2,8931,798
KhovdMongolia 2,3011,430
KhujirtMongolia 2,7801,728
KhutagMongolia 2,9471,831
KenitraMorocco 7,9034,911
KalewaMyanmar 1,6161,004
KathaMyanmar 1,7551,091
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9281,819
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7941,115
KengtungMyanmar 2,1981,366
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6251,010
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0385,617
KathmanduNepal 592368
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6236,602
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5347,789
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5007,768
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5447,795
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5847,820
KanoNigeria 7,5364,683
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5992,858
KarasjokNorway 5,5873,472
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3553,949
KristiansandNorway 6,2033,854
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2133,861
KhasabOman 2,3261,445
KarachiPakistan 1,356842
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,337831
KhanpurPakistan 876544
KhuzdarPakistan 1,282797
KororPalau 6,2203,865
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4183,367
KlodzkoPoland 5,6603,517
KoszalinPoland 5,6963,540
KrakowPoland 5,4333,376
KalakanRussia 4,0942,544
KaliningradRussia 5,4163,366
KamenskoeRussia 6,9584,324
KandalaksaRussia 5,2223,245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9473,074
KazanRussia 3,7802,349
KemRussia 5,0113,114
KerchRussia 4,1462,576
KhabarovskRussia 5,1083,174
KirenskRussia 3,8322,381
KirovRussia 3,9682,466
KljuciRussia 6,7944,222
KolpasevRussia 3,2182,000
KorfRussia 6,9994,349
KostromaRussia 4,3302,690
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0013,729
KotlasRussia 4,2802,660
KrasnodarRussia 3,9282,441
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9841,854
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4722,158
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1301,945
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7703,585
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5492,205
KurganRussia 3,1041,929
KurskRussia 4,3352,694
KyraRussia 3,5152,184
KigaliRwanda 6,3123,923
KoldaSenegal 9,7446,055
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6005,966
KosiceSlovakia 5,3233,308
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7105,412
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6142,867
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4471,521
KadugliSudan 5,5503,449
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9693,088
KassalaSudan 4,6782,907
KhartoumSudan 5,0403,132
KostiSudan 5,1533,202
KalmarSweden 5,6963,540
KaresuandoSweden 5,6573,515
KarlstadSweden 5,8963,664
KristianstadSweden 5,8303,623
KamishliSyria 3,6462,265
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6691,659
Khlong YaiThailand 3,1041,929
Khon KaenThailand 2,7671,719
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8341,761
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,8071,744
KairouanTunisia 6,4193,989
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0252,501
KarsTurkey 3,5212,188
KastamonuTurkey 4,3072,676
KayseriTurkey 4,1532,581
KonyaTurkey 4,4102,740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3251,445
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7461,085
KinlossUk 6,8864,279
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2792,659
KievUkraine 4,6762,906
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1942,606
KirovogradUkraine 4,5222,810
KlepininoUkraine 4,3212,685
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3972,732
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0993,168
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4382,758
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8947,391
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2576,995
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3497,674
Keene, NhUsa 11,4537,117
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0017,457
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6197,842
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,6898,506
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1717,563
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9255,546
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7317,911
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4747,751
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7467,299
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5577,803
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1115,040
KabompoZambia 7,6324,743
KabweZambia 7,3464,565
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3404,561
KafirondaZambia 7,2374,497
KaomaZambia 7,6684,765
KasamaZambia 6,8164,235
KasempaZambia 7,4914,655
KawambwaZambia 6,9544,321
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -