India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,201746
FarahAfghanistan 1,6951,053
FormosaArgentina 15,8809,868
ForrestAustralia 8,4405,245
FrancistownBotswana 7,9324,929
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3507,674
FloraniaBrazil 12,8988,015
FlorestaBrazil 13,2028,204
FlorianoBrazil 13,5268,405
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,9949,317
FormosaBrazil 14,4028,950
FortalezaBrazil 12,9358,038
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5099,638
FrancaBrazil 14,6369,095
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6486,616
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1536,309
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3856,453
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9836,203
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0286,853
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6996,027
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2926,395
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1386,300
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9686,816
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9706,817
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2805,767
FayaChad 6,2213,866
FamagustaCyprus 4,3052,675
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1913,847
FarafraEgypt 5,0253,123
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8064,850
FichtelbergGermany 5,9193,678
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2273,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3443,321
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8835,520
FaranahGuinea 9,4995,903
FalconaraItaly 5,9653,707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1333,811
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8223,618
FonniItaly 6,3713,959
FrontoneItaly 6,0173,739
FrosinoneItaly 6,0043,731
FukauraJapan 5,5173,428
FukueJapan 4,6562,893
FukuiJapan 5,2673,273
FukuokaJapan 4,7822,972
FukushimaJapan 5,6093,486
FukuyamaJapan 5,0293,125
FushikiJapan 5,3283,311
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,557967
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6484,131
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9934,346
FunchalMadeira 8,8445,496
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5518,421
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7824,836
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2023,854
FaroPortugal 7,8984,908
FerganaRussia 1,410876
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8116,096
FalunSweden 5,7813,592
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7014,164
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2192,622
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7575,442
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1337,539
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8207,345
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5167,156
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1836,949
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7017,271
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4367,728
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7307,289
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9127,402
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7057,895
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5057,771
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1238,155
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0368,101
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3057,646
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9887,450
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7287,909
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7817,321
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2107,588
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9317,414
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2557,615
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4628,365
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7827,943
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0267,473
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0718,123
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5047,148
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3457,671
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3448,292
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9047,398
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1307,538
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3787,692
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6207,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -