India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,30510,132
ReconquistaArgentina 16,09510,001
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,57610,301
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,46410,231
RivadaviaArgentina 16,26810,109
RosarioArgentina 16,25410,100
RichmondAustralia 10,2486,368
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5795,952
RecifeBrazil 12,8207,967
RemansoBrazil 13,5978,449
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0019,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,3188,898
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0679,363
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,8609,234
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8416,737
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0376,859
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1196,909
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1206,910
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4245,235
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9046,776
RuoqiangChina 1,319820
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8409,222
RandersDenmark 6,0843,781
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8298,594
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6648,491
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,09011,863
RumipambaEcuador 16,10210,006
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3132,680
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3882,727
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5092,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,6378,474
RostockGermany 5,9613,704
RhodesGreece 4,8172,993
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2674,516
ReykhólarIceland 7,5714,705
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6164,733
RamsarIran 2,8091,745
RashtIran 2,9081,807
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1984,473
RadicofaniItaly 6,1053,794
Resia PassItaly 6,1363,813
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0183,740
RivoltoItaly 5,9553,701
Rolle PassItaly 6,0483,758
RomeItaly 6,0633,768
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0883,783
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9253,682
RumoiJapan 5,6173,491
RigaLatvia 5,2433,258
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2643,271
RodriguesMauritius 5,7363,564
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9251,818
RabatMorocco 7,9284,927
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,1971,365
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3035,160
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4147,714
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4207,718
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5137,776
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2667,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4177,716
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6697,873
RivasNicaragua 15,2109,452
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,068664
RebolyRussia 5,1193,181
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9372,447
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2912,045
RagaSudan 6,0733,774
RashadSudan 5,3763,341
RenkSudan 5,2183,242
RumbekSudan 5,7923,599
RanongThailand 2,9291,820
Roi EtThailand 2,8691,783
RizeTurkey 3,7432,326
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8201,131
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6522,891
RomnyUkraine 4,4862,788
RovnoUkraine 4,9893,100
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3731,475
RochaUruguay 15,6749,740
Racine, WiUsa 11,8857,386
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4087,711
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8337,353
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8327,352
Reading, PaUsa 11,8557,367
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9517,426
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6667,249
Redding, CaUsa 11,9137,403
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7447,919
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0877,511
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0607,494
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1937,577
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1937,577
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2917,638
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8167,343
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6187,220
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9457,423
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Rockville, InUsa 12,1697,562
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0497,488
Rome, GaUsa 12,7767,939
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2797,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6327,228
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0228,092
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9957,454
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2317,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -