India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3414,562
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6364,745
OranArgentina 16,37010,173
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8364,248
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6755,391
OstendeBelgium 6,6084,106
ObidosBrazil 14,3798,935
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4915,276
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3327,042
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3337,043
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,25510,722
OdenseDenmark 6,0623,767
OtavaloEcuador 15,9669,922
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2037,583
OuluFinland 5,4073,360
OroomiehIran 3,3122,058
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3303,933
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2235,731
ObihiroJapan 5,7573,577
OfunatoJapan 5,6933,537
OitaJapan 4,9023,046
OkayamaJapan 5,0853,160
OkinoerabuJapan 4,7652,961
OmaezakiJapan 5,4733,401
OmuJapan 5,7163,552
OnahamaJapan 5,6623,519
OsakaJapan 5,2293,250
OshimaJapan 5,5733,463
OtaruJapan 5,5763,465
OwaseJapan 5,3033,296
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0815,022
OujoaMorocco 7,4884,653
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9046,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2697,624
OphirNew Zealand 12,2737,627
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5917,824
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2017,582
OcotalNicaragua 14,9979,319
OrlandNorway 6,1233,805
OsloNorway 6,0463,757
OhotskRussia 5,7403,567
OkhotskRussia 5,7403,567
OlekminskRussia 4,5712,841
OlenekRussia 4,8323,002
OmskRussia 2,8851,793
OnegaRussia 4,8082,988
OrenburgRussia 3,1961,986
OymyakonRussia 5,7953,601
OviedoSpain 7,4754,645
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8753,651
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8204,238
OdessaUkraine 4,5952,855
OvrucUkraine 4,8182,994
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5427,794
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0657,497
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0877,511
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9467,423
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6517,240
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3467,050
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7987,953
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7427,296
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2206,972
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1337,540
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2777,629
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2678,244
Orono, MeUsa 11,1476,927
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7557,305
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5507,177
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0937,515
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4187,717
Owosso, MiUsa 11,7907,326
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8167,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -