India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8814,276
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0464,379
DavisAntarctica 10,9036,775
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6844,775
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2014,475
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9763,092
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9916,208
DhakaBangladesh 1,259783
D’UccleBelgium 6,5174,050
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1678,803
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2219,458
DouradosBrazil 15,4179,580
DoualaCameroon 7,8484,877
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2036,340
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0566,871
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8626,128
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2876,392
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8455,497
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8736,756
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1666,939
DuianChina 1,8791,168
DubrovnikCroatia 5,5973,478
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2652,650
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7548,547
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8638,614
DabaaEgypt 4,8773,031
DakhlaEgypt 4,9803,095
DijonFrance 6,5344,060
DresdenGermany 5,8583,640
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0344,371
DebrecenHungary 5,2963,291
DalatangiIceland 7,2024,476
DaltonganjIndia 745463
DarbhangaIndia 716445
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,508937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,517943
DumkaIndia 950590
DwarkaIndia 1,318819
DezfulIran 2,9881,856
DublinIreland 7,1604,450
DecimomannuItaly 6,4143,986
DobbiacoItaly 6,0093,734
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0995,654
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1862,601
DagorettiKenya 5,6943,538
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0583,143
DedzaMalawi 6,8844,278
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6961,675
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6722,282
DaweiMyanmar 2,5611,591
De BiltNetherlands 6,4394,001
De KooyNetherlands 6,4534,010
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4544,011
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5777,816
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3927,701
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3487,673
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1983,852
DalbandinPakistan 1,481920
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 875544
DirPakistan 971603
DroshPakistan 1,001622
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4032,736
DohaQatar 2,8061,744
DorohoiRomania 4,9413,070
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8983,044
DudinkaRussia 4,4602,772
DzardzanRussia 5,2073,236
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9121,810
DakarSenegal 9,8786,139
DaruSierra Leone 9,6205,978
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3845,210
DamazinSudan 5,0653,147
DongolaSudan 5,0743,153
DamascusSyria 4,0872,540
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0872,539
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7402,324
DusanbeTajikistan 1,426886
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9163,676
DjerbaTunisia 6,4223,990
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7392,323
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9424,314
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0264,366
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3242,687
DonetskUkraine 4,1092,553
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4421,518
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6947,888
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1927,576
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0768,126
Danville, IlUsa 12,1867,573
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5907,824
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2576,995
David City, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1257,535
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4037,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1228,154
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4857,758
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2027,583
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4728,372
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0867,510
Delphine, InUsa 12,0607,494
Denton, MdUsa 11,9957,454
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3027,645
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0907,513
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2907,637
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5217,159
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8547,366
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6027,831
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6367,231
Dixon, IlUsa 11,9987,456
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5407,792
Dover, DeUsa 11,9957,454
Dover, TnUsa 12,6227,843
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1768,188
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9637,434
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4917,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4217,718
Durham, NhUsa 11,4187,095
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -