India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7164,174
In SalahAlgeria 7,4054,601
InnsbruckAustria 6,0673,770
IbiriteBrazil 14,2878,878
IguatuBrazil 13,1498,171
IlheusBrazil 13,5678,431
ImperatrizBrazil 13,8788,624
IndaialBrazil 15,0369,343
IpameriBrazil 14,5859,063
IraiBrazil 15,4289,587
IreceBrazil 13,6628,490
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5888,444
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7189,146
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5779,058
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0768,747
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1278,778
ItapevaBrazil 14,9079,263
ItirucuBrazil 13,5828,440
ItuacuBrazil 13,7358,535
IvinhemaBrazil 15,3359,529
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5815,333
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0216,227
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8065,472
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2805,767
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9774,957
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,82810,457
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,09511,866
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,12810,022
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6828,502
IzobambaEcuador 16,0399,967
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5312,815
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0669,362
IoanninaGreece 5,4083,360
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3425,184
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3504,567
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 843524
IranshahrIran 1,8701,162
IstranaItaly 6,0323,748
IidaJapan 5,4193,368
IizukaJapan 4,8112,990
IrakoJapan 5,3723,338
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3832,724
IrozakiJapan 5,5313,437
IshigakijimaJapan 4,4252,750
IshinomakiJapan 5,6683,522
IwamizawaJapan 5,6383,503
IzuharaJapan 4,6742,905
IrbidJordan 4,1592,585
IfraneMorocco 7,8174,858
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2347,602
IlorinNigeria 8,1035,035
InchonNorth Korea 4,4012,735
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2633,892
IslamabadPakistan 773480
IquitosPeru 15,9819,931
IloiloPhilippines 4,9033,047
IasiRomania 4,8413,008
IcaRussia 6,4834,029
IlirnejRussia 6,9374,311
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2423,257
IrkutskRussia 3,2432,015
Ivdel’Russia 3,7532,332
IbizaSpain 7,0584,386
IspartaTurkey 4,5862,850
IstanbulTurkey 4,6992,920
IzmirTurkey 4,8763,030
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0953,166
IzmailUkraine 4,7322,940
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1787,567
Independence, KsUsa 12,6107,836
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4187,095
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1847,571
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1527,552
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3117,029
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2288,220
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9777,443
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5327,166
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6557,242
IsokaZambia 6,6874,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -