India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9314,307
LuandaAngola 8,2765,143
LuenaAngola 7,8714,891
La PlataArgentina 16,0059,946
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,45510,225
La RiojaArgentina 16,77910,427
LaboulayeArgentina 16,50110,254
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,72110,391
Las LomitasArgentina 16,0629,981
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5026,526
LavertonAustralia 10,0876,268
LearmonthAustralia 6,8304,244
LongreachAustralia 9,0705,636
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,0705,636
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7826,700
Low HeadAustralia 10,4406,488
LinzAustria 5,8463,633
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7024,165
LerwickUk 6,7044,166
La PazBolivia 16,43810,215
LavrasBrazil 14,4298,966
LencoisBrazil 13,6818,501
LinharesBrazil 13,8758,622
LondrinaBrazil 15,1089,388
LomBulgaria 5,1723,214
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5946,584
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2667,001
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Langara, BcCanada 10,1916,332
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8506,742
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1276,914
London, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8855,521
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4156,472
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9665,572
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,20710,692
LanzhouChina 2,3771,477
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,110690
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1009,383
LimonCosta Rica 15,2539,478
LarnacaCyprus 4,3372,695
LimassolCyprus 4,3922,729
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2214,487
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2254,490
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2063,856
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7208,526
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7288,531
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7548,547
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6888,506
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,0529,975
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,41610,201
LuxorEgypt 4,6162,868
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0609,359
Laucala BayFiji 11,8147,342
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1293,187
Le MansFrance 6,8764,273
LilleFrance 6,6094,107
LyonFrance 6,5804,089
LambarnGabon 8,0675,013
LastourvilleGabon 7,8384,871
LibrevilleGabon 8,0785,020
LeipzigGermany 5,9523,698
LindenbergGermany 5,8303,623
LamiaGreece 5,2803,281
LarissaGreece 5,2723,276
LemnosGreece 5,0443,135
LimnosGreece 5,0303,126
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4428,353
LabeGuinea 9,5775,951
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4977,144
La CeibaHonduras 14,7859,188
La MesaHonduras 14,8469,225
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 557346
LudhianaIndia 390242
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2043,855
LatinaItaly 6,0383,752
LatronicoItaly 5,8073,609
LecceItaly 5,6263,496
LodwarKenya 5,4833,407
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5031,555
LiepajaLatvia 5,4123,363
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3233,308
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4073,981
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3963,353
LabuanMalaysia 4,6012,859
LuqaMalta 6,0313,747
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5488,419
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9598,674
LashioMyanmar 1,9441,208
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5267,784
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4267,721
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
LagosNigeria 8,3255,173
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2233,867
LillehammerNorway 6,0633,768
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 560348
La VictoriaParaguay 15,7219,769
LimaPeru 16,92910,520
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8783,031
LisbonPortugal 7,9204,921
LeninbadRussia 1,497930
LevsiRussia 3,5152,184
LungiSierra Leone 9,8116,096
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8433,631
LanzaroteSpain 8,7585,442
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2354,496
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2753,899
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2683,895
LatakiaSyria 4,1362,570
LampangThailand 2,3661,470
LoeiThailand 2,6111,623
Lop BuriThailand 2,6991,677
LomeTogo 8,5495,313
LeemingUk 6,8374,249
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7024,165
London, EnglandUk 6,8234,240
London-GatwickUk 6,8214,239
LynehamUk 6,9354,310
L’VovUkraine 5,1353,191
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6522,891
LozovajaUkraine 4,2362,632
LubnyUkraine 4,4962,794
LuckUkraine 5,0353,129
LuganskUkraine 4,0192,497
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8087,338
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1217,532
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3228,278
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3468,293
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1528,173
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3887,077
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9947,453
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4847,758
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2818,253
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9147,403
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9327,415
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2877,014
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1267,535
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6768,499
Larned, KsUsa 12,5127,775
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5087,773
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5637,807
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0277,473
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4187,095
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9457,423
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4747,752
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3747,689
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4287,723
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4877,759
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7117,899
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2547,615
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4167,094
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2827,011
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3747,689
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2277,598
Libby, MtUsa 11,2266,976
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0577,493
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6207,221
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8267,970
Llano, TxUsa 13,2908,259
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7347,913
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7067,896
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7147,901
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8377,977
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3707,687
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3417,669
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9678,058
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1487,549
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4867,137
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9958,075
Luling, TxUsa 13,4328,347
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9737,440
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2677,623
LivingstoneZambia 7,8074,851
LundaziZambia 6,8074,230
LusakaZambia 7,4184,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -