India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,191740
NeuquenArgentina 16,89010,496
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,27810,115
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3957,081
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4145,228
Nowra RanAustralia 10,3146,409
NuriootpaAustralia 9,4505,872
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4808,376
NatitingouBenin 8,3175,168
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2338,844
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2954,533
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6594,759
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7806,077
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3926,458
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2355,739
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8396,736
North Bay, OnCanada 11,3247,037
N’DjamenaChad 6,9034,289
NanchangChina 3,5132,183
NanjingChina 3,7322,319
NanningChina 2,9451,830
NicosiaCyprus 4,3642,712
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9573,702
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6758,498
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8478,604
NegeleEthiopia 4,9873,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7007,270
NandiFiji 11,7007,270
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4463,384
NancyFrance 6,4233,991
NantesFrance 7,0294,368
NiceFrance 6,4524,009
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8973,665
NurembergGermany 6,0593,765
NurnbergGermany 6,0623,767
NaxosGreece 5,0473,136
NanortalikGreenland 8,8635,507
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7925,463
NordGreenland 6,8714,270
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7785,455
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3865,832
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 932579
New DelhiIndia 258160
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9363,689
NaganoJapan 5,4313,375
NagasakiJapan 4,7512,952
NagoJapan 4,7192,933
NagoyaJapan 5,3503,325
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7042,923
NaraJapan 5,2573,267
NazeJapan 4,8152,992
NemuroJapan 5,9413,692
NiigataJapan 5,4833,407
NikkoJapan 5,5443,445
NobeokaJapan 4,9193,057
NairobiKenya 5,6943,539
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7237,906
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,371852
NidaLithuania 5,3953,353
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8253,620
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4864,030
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6684,144
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7744,209
NaraMali 8,8965,528
NioroMali 9,0885,647
NemaMauritania 8,8195,480
NouakchottMauritania 9,5485,933
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9126,781
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6147,838
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3897,699
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5887,822
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1829,434
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9834,339
NiameyNiger 8,0795,020
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8533,637
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6353,502
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3263,931
NawabshahPakistan 1,165724
NokkundiPakistan 1,6421,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,0449,970
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5472,826
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5942,855
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0892,541
NikolaevRussia 4,5142,805
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5303,436
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1354,434
NizneangarskRussia 3,7582,335
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2222,002
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9102,430
NovgorodRussia 4,8743,029
NovosibirskRussia 2,8551,774
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5051,556
No. 6Sudan 4,8082,988
NyalaSudan 5,9563,701
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8841,792
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5961,613
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,1451,954
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,4451,519
NarathiwatThailand 3,4592,149
NigdeTurkey 4,2232,624
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5631,593
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3382,696
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9617,433
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9617,433
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5697,810
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1648,180
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5957,827
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5187,157
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7917,327
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9047,398
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9097,400
New London, WiUsa 11,7187,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3128,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3188,276
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8207,345
New YorkUsa 11,7237,285
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7527,303
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7447,298
Newark, NjUsa 11,7607,308
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5007,146
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6997,891
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6167,840
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8838,006
Newport, TnUsa 12,5137,776
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1585,070
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2177,592
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0657,497
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5527,179
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0677,499
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1657,559
Norton, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9447,422
NdolaZambia 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -