India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,262784
BustAfghanistan 1,481920
BatnaAlgeria 6,7454,191
BecharAlgeria 7,6504,754
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8214,238
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7014,786
BiskraAlgeria 6,8274,242
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9854,340
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3279,524
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1509,414
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1599,420
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6819,123
ByrdAntarctica 14,3268,902
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,38110,179
BarilocheArgentina 17,08510,617
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0569,977
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6465,994
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0496,245
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9754,334
BrestBelarus 5,1783,218
BrusselsBelgium 6,5174,050
Belize CityBelize 14,6319,092
BeninBenin 8,4305,238
BohiconBenin 8,4175,230
BermudaBermuda 12,1787,567
BageBrazil 15,6079,699
BambuiBrazil 14,4738,994
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3108,893
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2028,204
BarcelosBrazil 14,9459,287
BarraBrazil 13,7768,561
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6668,492
BarreirasBrazil 14,0088,705
BelémBrazil 13,7158,523
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,2728,869
BelterraBrazil 14,3778,934
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,7618,551
Bom JesusBrazil 15,2019,446
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,9128,645
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4728,993
BrevesBrazil 13,9148,646
BurgasBulgaria 4,8313,002
BurundiBurundi 6,4764,024
BatouriCameroon 7,3774,584
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8836,763
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0026,837
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Banff, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2807,009
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9416,178
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0606,873
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0536,868
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3217,035
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1896,953
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1356,920
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6756,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7066,653
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0705,636
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9854,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2513,884
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,92810,519
BeijingChina 3,5172,185
BarranquillaColombia 14,7589,171
Benito SalasColombia 15,5309,650
BogotáColombia 15,2999,507
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6573,516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3643,955
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0404,375
BaniDominican Republic 13,8078,580
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8568,610
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7238,527
BahariyaEgypt 4,9023,046
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6742,905
BiarritzFrance 7,1394,436
BordeauxFrance 7,0314,369
BrestFrance 7,1914,468
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6029,074
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6019,073
BitamGabon 7,7874,839
BanjulGambia 9,8646,130
BerlinGermany 5,8853,657
BrockenGermany 6,0723,773
BokeGuinea 9,8376,113
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8586,126
BudapestHungary 5,4913,412
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4783,404
BangaloreIndia 1,8471,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,599994
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,199745
BikanerIndia 640398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2263,248
BabolsarIran 2,6311,635
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2891,422
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9251,817
Bandar LengehIran 2,4561,526
BirjandIran 1,9791,230
BushehrIran 2,7921,735
BaghdadIraq 3,3732,096
BasraIraq 3,0601,902
BelmulletIreland 7,3714,580
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2754,521
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7273,559
BergamoItaly 6,2173,863
BolognaItaly 6,1133,799
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0803,778
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8273,621
BrindisiItaly 5,6353,502
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8395,493
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0765,640
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9801,230
BeirutLebanon 4,1772,596
BenghaziLibya 5,6083,485
BirzaiLithuania 5,1793,218
BitolaMacedonia 5,3453,322
BlantyreMalawi 6,9414,313
BvumbweMalawi 6,9524,320
BintuluMalaysia 4,5732,841
BamakoMali 9,0995,654
Bko-SMali 9,0985,653
BougounMali 9,1145,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7755,453
BaitagMongolia 2,1171,316
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5651,594
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1101,933
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4712,157
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3672,092
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6011,617
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4382,136
BulganMongolia 2,9541,836
BhamawMyanmar 1,8321,138
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3287,660
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,716
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5107,774
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0739,367
BilmaNiger 6,7934,222
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7654,826
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9983,727
BergenNorway 6,3443,942
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3433,942
BjornoyaNorway 6,0033,730
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9533,699
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0183,739
BadinPakistan 1,192741
BahawalnagarPakistan 620386
BalakotPakistan 807502
BarkhanPakistan 961597
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1969,443
BascoPhilippines 4,3582,708
BialystokPoland 5,2263,247
BejaPortugal 7,8474,876
BragancaPortugal 7,6014,723
BistritaRomania 5,0753,154
BucharestRomania 4,9463,073
BajkitRussia 3,7842,352
BarabinskRussia 2,8811,790
BarnaulRussia 2,6831,668
BerezovoRussia 3,9702,467
BiserRussia 3,6002,237
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5872,850
BogdarinRussia 3,8792,411
BogucanyRussia 3,4922,170
BomnakRussia 4,7942,979
BorRussia 3,6512,269
BorzjaRussia 3,8492,392
BratskRussia 3,4502,144
BelgradeSerbia 5,3893,349
BoSierra Leone 9,7106,034
BontheSierra Leone 9,8036,092
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6283,498
BerberaSomalia 4,1662,589
BusanSouth Korea 4,6372,882
BadajozSpain 7,7274,801
BarcelonaSpain 6,9244,303
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3384,560
BabanusaSudan 5,7133,550
BaselSwitzerland 6,3443,942
BernSwitzerland 6,3613,953
BangkokThailand 2,7721,723
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7621,716
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3921,486
BizerteTunisia 6,4003,977
BalikesirTurkey 4,8032,985
BursaTurkey 4,7022,922
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8501,150
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1604,449
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1224,426
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1234,426
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8904,282
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9444,315
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8264,242
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5387,791
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2098,208
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9977,455
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9894,964
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9894,965
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8758,000
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2828,253
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2747,627
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5187,157
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5758,435
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0227,471
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1837,570
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,314
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3527,054
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8935,526
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7407,295
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6057,212
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6627,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8627,992
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3507,675
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5387,170
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3137,652
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7467,921
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0126,843
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0988,139
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7147,279
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7357,292
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7787,941
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7477,300
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4827,135
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6557,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4747,752
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3417,669
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3718,309
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6777,256
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7957,951
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4487,736
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6167,218
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9217,408
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1807,568
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0948,136
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8498,606
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3647,683
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9428,043
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1227,533
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9997,456
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,6667,249
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2418,228
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3547,677
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1467,548
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3437,049
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6727,253
BajsunUzbekistan 1,503934
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1878,816
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5049,013
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7564,820
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7674,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -