India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6214,736
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9794,337
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9754,334
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5824,090
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0499,973
AzulArgentina 16,18510,057
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4525,874
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2145,104
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,2855,148
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1765,081
AmberleyAustralia 10,0296,232
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2041,991
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9921,859
AimoresBrazil 13,9768,685
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3938,322
AltamiraBrazil 14,1678,803
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9119,266
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4338,969
ApodiBrazil 12,9668,057
AracajuBrazil 13,1788,189
AracuaiBrazil 13,9558,672
AragarcasBrazil 14,8929,254
AraxaBrazil 14,5469,039
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0498,109
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7825,457
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4006,462
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3984,598
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0756,882
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2737,005
AbecheChad 6,2543,886
AntofagastaChile 16,97310,547
AricaChile 16,73610,400
AltaiChina 2,1561,340
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,8739,864
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7959,815
AraucaColombia 14,8659,237
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7018,514
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6708,495
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8118,582
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7342,942
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5262,812
AswanEgypt 4,6612,896
AsyutEgypt 4,7372,944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0989,382
AsmaraEritrea 4,4482,764
AssabEritrea 4,2142,619
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8192,995
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3653,955
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4449,597
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4824,650
AccraGhana 8,7175,417
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9663,086
AthensGreece 5,1833,220
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1833,221
AasiaatGreenland 8,4325,240
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1785,082
AputiteqGreenland 7,8494,878
AkureyriIceland 7,3864,589
AgraIndia 301187
AhmedabadIndia 998620
AkolaIndia 1,010627
AllahabadIndia 492306
AmritsarIndia 518322
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3453,943
AbadanIran 3,0181,876
ArakIran 2,8591,777
AlbengaItaly 6,3713,959
AlgheroItaly 6,4374,000
AmendolaItaly 5,8073,609
AnconaItaly 5,9533,699
ArezzoItaly 6,0883,783
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1005,655
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0365,615
AbashiriJapan 5,8273,621
AburatsuJapan 4,9173,055
AikawaJapan 5,4113,363
AjiroJapan 5,5433,445
AkitaJapan 5,5443,445
AkuneJapan 4,7952,980
AomoriJapan 5,5853,470
AsahikawaJapan 5,6783,529
AsosanJapan 4,8583,019
AmmanJordan 4,1552,582
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,550963
AinaziLatvia 5,2413,257
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9793,715
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8543,638
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3803,964
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6763,527
AtarMauritania 9,1535,688
AgalegaMauritius 5,0733,153
AcapulcoMexico 14,8769,244
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5021,555
AltaiMongolia 2,3701,473
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7401,703
AgadirMorocco 8,3385,181
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4384,001
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2637,620
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3807,693
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4567,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,716
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3347,664
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1859,436
AgadezNiger 7,3484,566
AsuncionParaguay 15,7949,815
ArequipaPeru 16,73810,401
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4162,744
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,04610,592
AradRomania 5,3183,305
AjanRussia 5,4043,358
AldanRussia 4,7332,941
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4692,156
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4462,141
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6233,494
AnadyrRussia 7,4284,616
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7502,952
ArmavirRussia 3,7762,346
AstrakhanRussia 3,3152,060
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5387,791
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6674,765
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3224,550
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2314,493
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4424,625
Abu HamedSudan 4,7852,973
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0363,130
AqiqSudan 4,3732,717
ArbaatSudan 4,4192,746
AromaSudan 4,6832,910
AtbaraSudan 4,8032,985
Abu KamalSyria 3,6742,283
AleppoSyria 4,0042,488
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9331,822
AtakpameTogo 8,4875,274
AdanaTurkey 4,1712,592
AfyonTurkey 4,5822,847
AnkaraTurkey 4,3782,721
AntalyaTurkey 4,5772,844
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1941,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8164,235
AberporthUk 7,0904,406
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0474,379
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3122,679
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3592,708
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5351,575
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5531,586
ArtigasUruguay 15,8169,828
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8587,990
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6827,259
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1348,161
Ada, MnUsa 11,5067,150
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8937,391
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6997,891
Akron, OhUsa 11,9507,426
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5547,801
Albany, GaUsa 12,9668,057
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5397,170
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8547,366
Albion, NeUsa 12,0657,497
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8127,962
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1217,532
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8437,359
Algona, IaUsa 11,9317,414
Alice, TxUsa 13,6208,464
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8077,337
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0597,494
Alma, MiUsa 11,8067,336
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5557,180
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3518,296
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8197,966
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5887,201
Amite, LaUsa 13,2418,228
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9915,587
Anderson, InUsa 12,1507,550
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6207,842
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7447,298
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8937,391
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1576,312
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2358,224
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4398,351
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5627,806
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4617,122
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2797,009
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3207,656
Athens, GaUsa 12,7407,917
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8007,954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9017,395
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6644,763
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7657,933
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4327,104
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Austin, TxUsa 13,3638,304
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0421,269
AndizanUzbekistan 1,418881
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5449,038
AdenYemen 4,0172,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -