India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,21610,077
UaupesBrazil 15,1929,440
UbatubaBrazil 14,5219,024
UberabaBrazil 14,6499,103
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0876,268
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7411,082
UpernavikGreenland 8,1655,074
UummannaqGreenland 8,2515,127
UdineItaly 5,9403,691
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0753,775
UenoJapan 5,2853,284
UnzendakeJapan 4,7882,975
UrakawaJapan 5,7323,562
UshibukaJapan 4,7762,968
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5803,468
UwajimaJapan 4,9883,100
UkmergeLithuania 5,1603,206
UtenaLithuania 5,1143,178
UlaangomMongolia 2,4911,548
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0991,926
UlgiiMongolia 2,3341,450
UliastaiMongolia 2,5111,560
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4031,493
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3152,060
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7772,969
UfaRussia 3,3922,108
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3433,320
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3872,105
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6564,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5682,217
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4202,747
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9084,293
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2813,282
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5774,087
Umm BeninSudan 5,0363,129
UmeňSweden 5,6073,484
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,0261,880
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7101,684
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4591,528
UrfaTurkey 3,8632,401
UsakTurkey 4,6812,909
Uman’Ukraine 4,6692,901
UzgorodUkraine 5,2493,262
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0137,465
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9797,444
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1867,573
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0917,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -