India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,523946
ShkoderAlbania 5,4863,409
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6594,138
SaltaArgentina 16,54110,278
San AntonioArgentina 16,59910,315
San LuisArgentina 16,77410,423
San RafaelArgentina 16,96310,541
Santa RosaArgentina 16,58110,303
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,50510,256
SarmientoArgentina 16,76210,416
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2996,400
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2976,398
SalzburgAustria 5,9383,690
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1991,988
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0091,870
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0641,904
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5365,926
SaveBenin 8,3325,178
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0329,963
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5573,453
SalvadorBrazil 13,4268,343
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5369,654
SantaremBrazil 14,3408,911
SantosBrazil 14,6599,109
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7389,158
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3618,924
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,0678,120
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1429,409
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6309,713
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4658,989
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3998,326
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8248,590
São PauloBrazil 14,6729,117
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,6859,125
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0189,954
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4568,362
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4008,327
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2838,875
SobralBrazil 13,0978,139
SoureBrazil 13,6768,499
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9028,639
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,5749,678
SurubimBrazil 12,8868,007
SadovoBulgaria 5,0413,133
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1823,220
SofiaBulgaria 5,1663,210
SiemreapCambodia 3,0671,906
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8816,761
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1906,954
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9996,835
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3276,417
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9795,580
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7846,701
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9176,784
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4217,097
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1116,283
Scott, SkCanada 10,8796,760
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5396,549
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9686,816
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1976,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6675,386
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1666,939
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1276,914
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4906,519
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3986,461
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8116,718
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1186,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1176,908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6786,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0115,600
SalCape Verde 10,2636,378
SantiagoChile 17,17810,674
SewellChile 17,14710,655
ShanghaiChina 3,9932,481
ShantouChina 3,7332,320
ShenyangChina 4,1432,575
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,9309,278
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7039,137
San JoseCosta Rica 15,3009,508
SibenikCroatia 5,7613,580
SplitCroatia 5,7203,555
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7883,597
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1553,825
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7088,518
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7378,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6818,501
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7078,517
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6638,490
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7688,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7408,538
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7928,570
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8048,578
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6988,512
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6798,500
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7158,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7478,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7678,555
San GabrielEcuador 15,9049,883
SalloumEgypt 5,1693,212
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2013,232
SohagEgypt 4,6862,912
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4022,736
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0679,363
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7489,786
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4533,388
StrasbourgFrance 6,3233,929
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6558,485
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7308,532
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7352,321
SchleswigGermany 6,1233,805
StuttgartGermany 6,2073,857
SamosGreece 4,9053,048
Skiros IslandGreece 5,1033,171
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1853,222
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5115,289
SiguiriGuinea 9,2725,762
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9419,284
SzegedHungary 5,4113,363
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6703,524
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6104,729
SagarIndia 631392
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 686426
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3734,582
SemnanIran 2,5431,580
ShahroudIran 2,4231,506
ShirazIran 2,6121,623
ShannonIreland 7,3544,570
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4043,980
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,7853,595
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6163,490
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2243,868
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4123,985
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7893,597
SigonellaItaly 5,9553,701
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3255,794
SagaJapan 4,7812,971
SaigoJapan 5,0083,112
SakaiJapan 5,0093,113
SakataJapan 5,5363,440
SapporoJapan 5,6023,481
SaseboJapan 4,7312,940
SendaiJapan 5,6373,503
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0413,133
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8262,999
ShinjoJapan 5,5783,466
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2763,279
ShirakawaJapan 5,5993,479
ShizuokaJapan 5,4833,407
SumotoJapan 5,1813,219
SuttsuJapan 5,5163,428
SuwaJapan 5,4353,377
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,92711,140
SavannakhetLaos 2,9241,817
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2613,270
SiluteLithuania 5,3693,336
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3133,301
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8033,606
SalimaMalawi 6,8154,235
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8022,984
SibuMalaysia 4,5442,824
SanMali 8,7585,442
SegouMali 8,8805,518
SikassoMali 8,9435,558
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5403,443
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9119,266
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7631,717
SainshandMongolia 3,1691,970
SafiMorocco 8,2195,107
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4415,245
SittweMyanmar 1,6891,050
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3353,937
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2303,871
SaiqOman 2,3021,430
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9431,829
SurOman 2,1541,339
SialkotPakistan 593368
SibbiPakistan 1,138707
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,7879,810
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,00010,564
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2323,251
SandomierzPoland 5,3003,294
SniezkaPoland 5,7213,555
SuwalkiPoland 5,2553,265
SzczecinPoland 5,7953,601
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9794,958
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2555,751
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5398,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1683,833
Satu MareRomania 5,2013,232
SibiuRomania 5,1043,171
SulinaRomania 4,6592,895
SadrinskRussia 3,2151,998
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9803,095
SalekhardRussia 4,2142,619
SaratovRussia 3,6992,299
SejmcanRussia 6,2563,888
SelagoncyRussia 4,7122,928
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3693,958
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4672,776
SmolenskRussia 4,6942,917
SociRussia 3,8482,391
SortovalaRussia 5,0303,126
SuntarRussia 4,5522,829
SurgutRussia 3,5632,214
SverdlovskRussia 3,3862,104
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1552,582
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3948,323
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3405,182
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5862,850
SingaporeSingapore 4,0492,516
SliacSlovakia 5,4783,404
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4312,753
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2052,613
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5374,684
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1834,464
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3124,544
SevilleSpain 7,7124,793
SennarSudan 5,0423,133
ShambatSudan 5,0383,131
ShendiSudan 4,9013,046
StenseleSweden 5,7833,593
StockholmSweden 5,6293,498
StorlienSweden 5,9953,726
SundsvallSweden 5,7163,552
SantisSwitzerland 6,2183,864
SongeaTanzania 6,4974,037
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8411,765
SongkhlaThailand 3,3092,056
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6831,667
Surat ThaniThailand 3,0391,888
SurinThailand 2,9331,823
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4035,222
SokodeTogo 8,4095,226
SfaxTunisia 6,3963,975
SousseTunisia 6,3683,957
SamsunTurkey 4,0962,546
SiirtTurkey 3,5862,228
SivasTurkey 4,0252,501
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8861,172
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2744,520
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0314,369
SarataUkraine 4,6742,905
SarnyUkraine 4,9663,086
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3112,679
SumyUkraine 4,4062,738
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4221,505
SaltoUruguay 15,9739,926
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1437,546
Safford, AzUsa 12,9958,075
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3117,029
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3348,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3607,680
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8207,345
Salem, InUsa 12,2587,617
Salem, OrUsa 11,4327,104
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1147,528
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2518,234
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4528,359
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8758,001
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2117,588
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5398,413
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5277,784
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4807,134
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6627,868
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5547,801
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5937,825
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4177,095
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8748,000
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5137,776
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0767,504
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2587,617
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1676,940
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1856,950
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5987,828
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0296,854
Selma, AlUsa 13,0378,101
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6897,264
Seymour, InUsa 12,2587,617
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3457,671
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7347,291
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0968,138
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0147,465
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8847,385
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9727,439
Southport, NcUsa 12,5777,816
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4157,715
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1427,545
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2337,602
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2717,004
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6007,208
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2297,599
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5637,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3935,216
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6507,239
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3597,680
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5327,166
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7237,285
State College, PaUsa 11,8667,374
State University, MsUsa 12,9678,058
State University, NmUsa 13,1448,168
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1787,568
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2087,586
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,2437,608
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2157,591
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9807,444
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5817,197
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8167,964
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7497,923
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3937,080
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3647,683
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5737,192
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6191,006
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9049,261
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5689,053
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3728,931
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6885,399
SocotraYemen 3,2502,020
SenangaZambia 7,8874,901
SerenjeZambia 7,1154,421
SeshekeZambia 7,9024,910
SolweziZambia 7,3504,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -