India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,0996,276
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9853,098
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2796,387
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0905,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5894,716
WoomeraAustralia 9,0515,624
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2084,479
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2966,398
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6547,242
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7196,040
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5025,905
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5357,168
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8417,358
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1836,949
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9756,820
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2898,879
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8007,332
WajimaJapan 5,3043,296
WakamatsuJapan 5,5663,459
WakayamaJapan 5,2063,235
WakkanaiJapan 5,6083,485
WajirKenya 5,1933,227
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0815,643
WindhoekNamibia 8,8435,495
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6047,833
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5767,815
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5137,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6017,830
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4817,756
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5147,777
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,705
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3997,705
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3197,655
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3827,694
WintonNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
WarsawPoland 5,3643,333
WroclawPoland 5,6393,504
WonsanSouth Korea 4,4662,775
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0103,114
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8823,034
WauSudan 5,8963,664
WaddingtonUk 6,7974,224
Waco, TxUsa 13,2158,212
Wake IslandUsa 8,6935,402
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0617,495
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6467,859
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4267,100
Walnut, IlUsa 11,9987,456
Warren, OhUsa 11,9307,414
Warren, PaUsa 11,7727,315
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3417,669
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0437,484
Washington, IaUsa 12,1337,539
Washington, InUsa 12,2777,629
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8758,000
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4797,133
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7287,288
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8747,379
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9457,423
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1927,577
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0768,126
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7317,911
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0918,135
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8257,970
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0367,480
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8927,390
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4098,333
West Point, GaUsa 12,8838,006
West Point, NyUsa 11,7237,285
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3277,660
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1507,550
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9598,053
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5467,796
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7467,299
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2347,602
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2747,627
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7917,327
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3757,068
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8927,390
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9147,403
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5477,797
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3127,651
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2157,591
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8487,362
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9877,449
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6717,874
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7637,931
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5657,808
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0857,510
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9747,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -