India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,162722
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,027638
JuninArgentina 16,27810,115
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,9829,310
JacobinaBrazil 13,5218,402
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9148,025
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7647,932
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,3908,942
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2918,881
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7596,686
JiuquanChina 2,0631,282
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,2999,507
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7438,540
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8848,628
JoensuuFinland 5,1223,183
JokioinenFinland 5,3653,334
JyvskylFinland 5,3023,295
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3435,185
JulianehbGreenland 8,8515,500
JagdalpurIndia 1,180733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9143,054
JerusalemIsrael 4,2292,628
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,1229,397
JosNigeria 7,6134,731
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8674,267
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8544,259
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,096681
JhelumPakistan 683425
JiwaniPakistan 1,8291,136
JuliacaPeru 16,55910,290
JakutskRussia 5,0983,168
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4992,175
JenisejskRussia 3,3642,090
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9533,699
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6763,527
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4366,485
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1282,565
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0172,496
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2625,134
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7534,818
JubaSudan 5,7343,563
JokkmokkSweden 5,7033,544
JönköpingSweden 5,8383,628
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8433,631
JendoubaTunisia 6,5084,044
JerbaTunisia 6,4143,986
JerseyUk 7,0124,357
JaltaUkraine 4,3062,676
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0608,116
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6787,878
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0638,117
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2177,592
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9467,423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7446,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -