India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,358844
TiranaAlbania 5,4743,401
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3244,551
TebessaAlgeria 6,5994,101
TimimounAlgeria 7,5214,673
TindoufAlgeria 8,3445,185
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8564,260
TrelewArgentina 16,55510,287
TucumanArgentina 16,56910,296
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9974,969
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9964,969
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,0404,996
TibooburraAustralia 9,3055,782
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0005,593
TshaneBotswana 8,5695,325
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1598,798
TarauacaBrazil 16,12510,021
TauaBrazil 13,2358,225
TefeBrazil 15,2699,488
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9478,667
TeresinaBrazil 13,4118,334
TiriosBrazil 14,1278,779
TorresBrazil 15,1529,416
TracuateuaBrazil 13,5528,421
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,0589,358
TriunfoBrazil 13,1198,152
TucuruiBrazil 13,9738,683
TuriacuBrazil 13,4518,358
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9945,589
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6195,977
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7376,672
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0086,219
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5316,544
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2917,016
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1356,919
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6127,216
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6127,216
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5107,153
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6986,648
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6726,632
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,27610,735
TaiyuanChina 3,1661,967
TaoyuanChina 4,1172,558
TengchongChina 1,9201,193
TønderDenmark 6,1653,831
TylstrupDenmark 6,0883,783
TystofteDenmark 6,0073,733
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8438,602
TahrirEgypt 4,6752,905
TantaEgypt 4,6442,886
TallinEstonia 5,2673,273
TartuEstonia 5,1323,189
TampereFinland 5,3693,336
TurkuFinland 5,4223,369
ToulonFrance 6,5674,081
ToulouseFrance 6,9084,293
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1509,414
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1109,390
TchibanGabon 8,1175,044
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3902,107
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3733,960
TamaleGhana 8,5835,334
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2163,242
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,3033,295
TimehriGuyana 13,9988,698
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,9759,306
TelaHonduras 14,8059,200
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3501,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3501,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8503,635
TabrizIran 3,2101,995
TeheranIran 2,7331,698
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2562,645
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6973,540
TarvisioItaly 5,9083,671
TermoliItaly 5,8593,641
TorinoItaly 6,3813,965
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3843,967
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1523,823
TrevicoItaly 5,8553,639
TrevisoItaly 6,0273,745
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9053,669
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3853,968
TabouIvory Coast 9,4785,890
TadotsuJapan 5,0773,155
TakadaJapan 5,4283,373
TakamatsuJapan 5,1043,172
TakayamaJapan 5,3573,329
TanegashimaJapan 4,8963,043
TatenoJapan 5,6133,488
TateyamaJapan 5,6133,488
TokushimaJapan 5,1553,204
TokyoJapan 5,5893,473
TomakomaiJapan 5,6263,496
TottoriJapan 5,1003,169
ToyamaJapan 5,3433,320
ToyookaJapan 5,1513,201
TsuJapan 5,3193,305
TsurugaJapan 5,2603,269
TsuyamaJapan 5,0873,161
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6231,630
TripoliLebanon 4,1422,574
TobrukLibya 5,2783,280
TripoliLibya 6,2383,876
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3283,311
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2073,857
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9934,346
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0204,362
ThyoloMalawi 6,9604,325
TawauMalaysia 4,9003,045
TessalitMali 7,8624,886
TimbuktuMali 8,4095,225
TombMali 8,4105,226
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1075,659
TacubayaMexico 14,5809,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2648,864
TarialanMongolia 2,9221,816
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6591,652
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7391,702
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8031,742
TangierMorocco 7,7844,837
TarfayaMorocco 8,7585,442
TazaMorocco 7,6874,777
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,9971,241
TaungooMyanmar 2,0661,284
ThandweMyanmar 1,9271,198
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8786,760
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4317,725
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2817,632
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5527,800
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5167,777
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4177,716
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3607,680
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3077,648
TahouaNiger 7,7114,792
TillaberyNiger 8,1115,040
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4752,781
TromsoNorway 5,8353,626
TrondheimNorway 6,0793,778
ThumraitOman 2,9121,810
TacnaPeru 16,71410,386
TarapotoPeru 16,43310,212
TrujilloPeru 16,76310,417
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,1063,173
TorunPoland 5,5303,436
TimisoaraRomania 5,3233,308
TambovRussia 4,0482,516
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9201,193
TaraRussia 3,0781,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9442,451
TermezRussia 1,436892
TernejRussia 5,2123,239
TobolskRussia 3,3082,056
TomskRussia 3,0341,886
Tot’MaRussia 4,3652,712
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0632,525
TuapseRussia 3,9142,432
TuraRussia 4,1312,567
TurukhanskRussia 4,0802,535
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0052,489
TortosaSpain 7,0664,391
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3281,447
TokerSudan 4,4072,738
TartousSyria 4,1302,567
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1462,576
TaboraTanzania 6,2983,914
TakThailand 2,4291,509
TrangThailand 3,2111,996
TabligboTogo 8,5035,284
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0847,509
TunisTunisia 6,3743,961
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6901,672
TireeUk 7,1104,418
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8144,234
TernopilUkraine 5,0093,113
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6659,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9078,020
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8935,526
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9078,020
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1408,165
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3548,298
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3657,684
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5317,165
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Temple, TxUsa 13,2738,248
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3488,295
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0578,114
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9707,439
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0337,477
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9327,415
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1357,541
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3787,692
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6157,839
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8777,381
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,0648,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6987,891
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9178,027
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4657,125
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6161,004
TumeremoVenezuela 14,1848,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -