India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,435892
ChlefAlgeria 7,1554,446
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7024,165
CeresArgentina 16,32310,143
ChamicalArgentina 16,74310,404
ChepesArgentina 16,78410,430
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,63610,338
ConcordiaArgentina 15,9749,927
CórdobaArgentina 16,55910,290
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,55710,288
CorrientesArgentina 15,9659,921
CairnsAustralia 8,7585,443
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2386,362
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0514,382
CedunaAustralia 8,9115,537
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4285,859
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5745,328
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7346,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,3475,187
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2276,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5755,328
ChittagongBangladesh 1,452902
CharnocksBarbados 13,5688,431
CotonouBenin 8,4305,238
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,0378,723
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,2128,831
CabroboBrazil 13,2718,247
CaceresBrazil 15,4239,584
CaetiteBrazil 13,8748,622
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8687,997
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3279,524
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2469,474
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5449,038
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2888,257
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5978,450
CaparaoBrazil 14,0978,760
CapinopolisBrazil 14,7639,174
CaratingaBrazil 14,0948,758
CaravelasBrazil 13,7228,527
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0068,703
CarolinaBrazil 13,9808,687
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0439,348
CataguasesBrazil 14,2138,832
CatalaoBrazil 14,5859,063
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8089,202
CaxiasBrazil 13,4488,357
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,2879,499
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,7387,915
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2738,870
ChapecoBrazil 15,3679,549
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1079,388
CipoBrazil 13,3288,282
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,2048,826
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1858,815
CordeiroBrazil 14,2078,828
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0538,733
CorumbaBrazil 15,5489,661
CoximBrazil 15,2589,481
CrateusBrazil 13,2128,210
CuiabaBrazil 15,2489,475
CuritibaBrazil 14,9939,317
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9556,808
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0475,622
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8335,489
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7815,457
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5685,946
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7665,447
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6756,633
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8706,134
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8496,742
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7596,685
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8016,712
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7976,709
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8216,724
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6616,004
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5296,543
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1446,304
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1906,332
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8785,517
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6175,355
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6396,611
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1366,920
Comox, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4225,855
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4955,900
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8846,764
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0906,892
ChicoChile 16,89410,498
ChillanChile 17,27110,732
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,35810,786
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,07610,611
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,04210,590
Curico-General FreireChile 17,21810,700
ChangchunChina 4,3142,681
ChangduChina 1,6901,050
ChangshaChina 3,2242,003
ChengduChina 2,3421,456
ChongqingChina 2,5981,614
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9009,259
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8383,628
CamagueyCuba 13,8708,619
CasablancaCuba 13,8548,609
ChebCzech Republic 5,9623,705
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9303,685
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6538,484
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7688,555
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7168,523
CanarEcuador 16,26410,107
CairoEgypt 4,6202,871
CaenFrance 6,8904,281
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7934,222
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6368,474
CocobeachGabon 8,0294,989
CologneGermany 6,3333,935
ChiosGreece 4,9653,085
CorfuGreece 5,4853,409
ConakryGuinea 9,7986,089
CatacamasHonduras 14,8459,225
CholutecaHonduras 15,0519,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,8321,138
CherrapunjiIndia 1,281796
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,281796
ChahbaharIran 1,9341,202
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3244,551
ClonesIreland 7,1974,472
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2764,521
CorkIreland 7,3544,570
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3554,571
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4093,983
CameriItaly 6,2993,914
CampobassoItaly 5,8943,663
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3373,938
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3753,961
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4464,006
Cape MeleItaly 6,3693,958
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8703,648
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9413,692
CerviaItaly 6,0403,753
CiampinoItaly 6,0593,765
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1663,832
Cisa PassItaly 6,2213,866
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1163,801
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0183,740
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9533,700
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7373,565
ChibaJapan 5,6213,493
ChichibuJapan 5,5213,431
ChichijimaJapan 6,0543,762
ChoshiJapan 5,6843,532
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1212,561
ChilekaMalawi 6,9414,313
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9064,291
ChitipaMalawi 6,6044,104
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5268,405
ComitanMexico 14,8559,231
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8804,897
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6182,248
ChoirMongolia 3,1081,931
CasablancaMorocco 8,0274,988
ChindeMozambique 7,0704,393
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,2141,376
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3667,685
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4347,726
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3407,668
CondegaNicaragua 15,0239,335
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,6431,642
ChejuNorth Korea 4,4312,753
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4972,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5322,816
ChhorPakistan 1,067663
ChitralPakistan 1,019633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5109,638
ConcepcionParaguay 15,7139,764
CajamarcaPeru 16,63810,339
ChachapoyasPeru 16,51410,262
ChiclayoPeru 16,70110,378
ChimbotePeru 16,80910,445
CuzcoPeru 16,59810,314
CzestochowaPoland 5,4853,409
CoimbraPortugal 7,7964,845
CalafatRomania 5,1963,229
CeahlauRomania 4,9663,086
ClujRomania 5,1463,198
ConstantaRomania 4,7412,946
CraiovaRomania 5,1213,182
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5073,422
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3582,708
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0423,755
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3814,587
Cape UelenRussia 7,8884,901
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3933,351
CaraRussia 4,2712,654
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8472,390
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6684,144
ChitaRussia 3,7292,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7412,325
CokurdahRussia 6,1343,812
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6312,877
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5325,923
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4222,748
CaceresSpain 7,6634,762
CadizSpain 7,7824,836
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4884,653
CordobaSpain 7,6084,728
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5091,559
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,7451,705
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9801,852
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2881,422
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2961,427
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8341,761
ChumphonThailand 2,9261,818
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9293,063
CorumTurkey 4,2052,613
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8171,129
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,546961
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0334,370
CernovcyUkraine 4,9813,095
ChernigovUkraine 4,6532,892
CarrascoUruguay 15,8329,838
ColoniaUruguay 15,9899,936
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5308,408
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5337,788
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9957,454
Camden, ScUsa 12,6717,874
Canton, NyUsa 11,3467,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9507,426
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3637,682
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9286,791
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2947,640
Casper, WyUsa 11,9427,421
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2146,968
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9507,426
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4017,706
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9227,409
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7597,929
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7587,928
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2257,597
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5407,793
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1627,557
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7307,289
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6697,873
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2847,012
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3687,064
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5647,808
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4007,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1497,550
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9887,449
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9747,440
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9557,429
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0547,491
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2257,597
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2117,588
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1277,536
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1607,557
Clark, SdUsa 11,7317,290
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8908,010
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4947,764
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6807,879
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9087,399
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9987,456
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9147,403
College Park, MdUsa 12,0277,473
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4097,711
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3767,690
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6797,879
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2287,599
Columbus, InUsa 12,2587,617
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6037,832
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0837,508
Conception, MoUsa 12,2717,625
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3367,666
Conway, ArUsa 12,7937,950
Conway, ScUsa 12,6107,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5517,178
Corning, ArUsa 12,6707,873
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3857,075
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6438,478
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1578,176
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6317,227
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4617,122
Covington, LaUsa 13,2038,204
Covington, TnUsa 12,6567,864
Crete, NeUsa 12,1727,564
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6377,231
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3171,440
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3171,440
CaracasVenezuela 14,3058,889
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2718,868
CoroVenezuela 14,4058,951
ChipataZambia 6,9534,321
ChomaZambia 7,6354,744
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4764,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -