India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukteswar/ Kumaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukteswar/ Kumaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukteswar/ Kumaon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,7271,073
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9004,288
HuamboAngola 8,3025,159
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3914,593
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6066,591
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5986,586
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8915,525
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4175,852
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4285,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9696,816
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9456,801
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6747,254
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0346,235
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8667,374
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Hope, BcCanada 11,0026,837
HaikouChina 3,2532,022
HailarChina 4,0172,496
HamiChina 1,9321,201
HetanChina 853530
HavanaCuba 13,8758,622
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7018,514
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6848,503
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8378,598
HelwanEgypt 4,6312,878
HurguadaEgypt 4,4762,781
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9624,327
HelsinkiFinland 5,2873,286
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2733,277
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7179,766
HamburgGermany 6,1003,790
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1003,791
HannoverGermany 6,1303,809
HelgolandGermany 6,2343,874
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0863,782
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0923,164
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6035,346
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9997,456
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6547,242
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3064,540
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,342834
HaifaIsrael 4,2352,631
HaboroJapan 5,6193,492
HachijojimaJapan 5,6493,511
HachinoheJapan 5,6523,512
HagiJapan 4,8623,022
HakodateJapan 5,5703,461
HamadaJapan 4,9143,054
HamamatsuJapan 5,4253,371
HikoneJapan 5,2833,283
HimejiJapan 5,1503,200
HiradoJapan 4,7102,927
HirooJapan 5,7743,588
HiroshimaJapan 4,9593,081
HitaJapan 4,8383,006
HitoyoshiJapan 4,8433,009
HunLibya 6,0953,788
HomboriMali 8,3545,191
HomalinMyanmar 1,593990
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,3171,440
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,712
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3667,684
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
HororataNew Zealand 12,3847,696
HyderabadPakistan 1,197744
HuanucoPeru 16,69210,372
HelPoland 5,5273,435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1133,177
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5952,234
HatangaRussia 4,9223,059
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3932,730
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4346,484
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6962,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5503,449
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6005,965
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3182,683
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5282,814
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6011,616
HalaibSudan 4,3542,705
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7622,959
HudeibaSudan 4,8132,991
HaparandaSweden 5,4943,414
HarnosandSweden 5,6943,538
HamaSyria 4,0502,517
HassakahSyria 3,6862,290
Hua HinThailand 2,8131,748
HakkariTurkey 3,4242,128
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7684,206
HersonUkraine 4,4612,772
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9133,053
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3527,054
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4217,718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8977,393
Hart, MiUsa 11,7177,281
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5847,198
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9937,453
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9228,030
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9537,428
Hays, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0937,515
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Helena, MtUsa 11,4767,131
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6407,233
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3707,687
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5937,825
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4817,756
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7847,944
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0148,087
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7347,291
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8597,369
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3127,651
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9147,403
Holly, CoUsa 12,5117,775
Homer, AkUsa 9,0595,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1307,537
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5187,779
Horton, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9537,428
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2217,594
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6527,241
Houma, LaUsa 13,3698,307
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3858,318
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2497,612
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7457,920
Huron, SdUsa 11,8017,333
HanoiVietnam 2,7911,734
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4842,165
HarareZimbabwe 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -